Hedgehog

Meet The Team

The People That Make It Happen

meet the team

Management Staff

Sheila Tong

Sheila Tong

Business Manager
Sheila oversees the day to day running of the Charity for the Trust which includes: Being the named person for Ofsted, management responsibilities for the Nursery Manager, Business Support and the Lightbites Supervisors, all financial matters including payroll and business accounts, Human Resources, dealing with building issues, bid writing and partnership working. Sheila has a background in finance and a Foundation Degree in Early Years Studies. She has been employed by the trust since 2005

Office Staff

Tracy Wrattan

Tracy Wratten

Head of Nursery
Qualification : Level 3
Amy Hill

Amy Hill

Business Support
Qualification : NVQ Level 3 Childcare
Caroline Payne

Caroline Payne

Admin Support

Hedgehogs Staff

Lauren Yaxley

Lauren Yaxley

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Katie Ray

Katie Ray

Deputy Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Saskia Ludlow

Saskia Ludlow

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2

Squirrels Staff

Felicity Smissen

Felicity Smissen

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Pramila Limbu

Pramila Limbu

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Anthony Chambers

Anthony Chambers

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2

Badgers Staff

Louise Ansell

Louise Ansell

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Margaret Monk

Margaret Monk

Deputy Room Leader
Qualification : Level 4
Jasmin Warner

Jasmine Warner

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2
Carrie-Ann Head

Carrie-Anne Head

Deputy Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Karly Crosby

karly Crosby

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Marie Aykac

Maria Aykac

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2

Owls Staff

Karyn Menning

karyn Menning

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Debbie Andrews

Debbie Andrews

Deputy Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
woman icon

Anita

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 6
Diane Griffiths

Diane Griffiths

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3

Kingfishers Staff

Samantha Jones

Samantha Jones

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
woman icon

Colette Nicholas

Deputy Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Michelle Rowes

Michelle Rowes

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Sarah Brockman

Sarah Brockman

Deputy Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3

Lunch Time Staff

Tracy Relf

Tracy Relf

Michelle Spendiff

Michelle Spendiff

Emma Parkinson

Emma Parkinson

Lyndsay Chapman

Lyndsay Chapman

The Beaver Community Trust Ltd is sponsored by

Family Food Bank logo
Moat logo
Ashford Borough Council logo
FareShare Kent logo