Hedgehog

Meet The Team

The People That Make It Happen

meet the team

Management Staff

Sheila Tong

Sheila Tong

Business Manager | Designated Safegaurding Lead
Sheila oversees the day to day running of the Charity for the Trust which includes: Being the named person for Ofsted, management responsibilities for the Nursery Manager, Business Support and the Lightbites Supervisors, all financial matters including payroll and business accounts, Human Resources, dealing with building issues, bid writing and partnership working. Sheila has a background in finance and a Foundation Degree in Early Years Studies. She has been employed by the trust since 2005

Office Staff

Tracy Wrattan

Tracy Wratten

Head of Nursery
Qualification : Level 3 | Designated Safegaruding Lead
Amy Hill

Amy Hill

Business Support
Qualification : NVQ Level 3 Childcare
Caroline Payne

Caroline Payne

Admin Support

Hedgehogs Staff

Lauren Yaxley

Lauren Yaxley

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Katie Ray

Katie Ray

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Saskia Ludlow

Saskia Ludlow

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2

Squirrels Staff

Felicity Smissen

Felicity Smissen

Deputy Manager
Qualification : Level 3 | SEN | Designated Safegaurding Lead
Pramilla Limbu

Pramila Limbu

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Anthony Chambers

Anthony Chambers

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2

Badgers Staff

Louise Ansell

Louise Ansell

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Margaret Monk

Margaret Monk

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 4
Jasmin Warner

Jasmin Warner

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2
Carrie-Ann Head

Carrie-Anne Head

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Karly Crosby

Karly Crosby

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Marie Aykac

Marie Aykac

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 2

Owls Staff

Karyn Menning

Karyn Menning

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3
Debbie Andrews

Debbie Andrews

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Anita M

Anita Missen

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Diane Griffiths

Diane Griffiths

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3

Kingfishers Staff

Samantha Jones

Samantha Jones

Room Leader
Qualification : Level 3 | SEN | Designated Safegaurding Lead
Colette N

Colette Nicholas

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3
Michelle Rowes

Michelle Rowes

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 6
woman icon

Sarah O'Dowling

Early Years Educator
Qualification : Level 3

Lunch Time Staff

Tracy Relf

Tracy Relf

Michelle Spendiff

Michelle Spendiff

Emma Parkinson

Emma Parkinson

Lyndsay Chapman

Lyndsay Chapman

Support Staff

Gary Blackman

Garry Blackman

Maintenance
Julie Iszard

Julie Iszard

Early Years Educator

The Beaver Community Trust Ltd is sponsored by

Family Food Bank logo
Moat logo
Ashford Borough Council logo
FareShare Kent logo